Lost Your Form 4361?
[…] 124. (4) Michigan
    125. Michigan Compiled Laws § 722.633 specifies that “a person who is required by this act to report an instance of suspected child abuse or neglect and who fails to do so is civilly liable for the damages proximately caused by the failure.”
    126. (5) Montana
    127. Montana Code § 41-3-207 specifies that “any person, official, or institution required by law to report known or suspected child abuse or neglect who fails to do so or who prevents another person from reasonably doing so is civilly liable for the damages proximately caused by such failure or prevention.”
    128. (6) New York